
ZoraFX
TC Score
Every scoring input for this plan is verified.
Overview
ZoraFX combines brokerage services with four prop-program families: LastProp, Two‑Phase, Two‑Phase Pro and FastProp. The products differ enough that headlines such as “up to 90% profit share” or “daily withdrawals” cannot describe the firm as a whole. Each plan has its own drawdown structure, profit-share logic, minimum days and payout route.
Author: MyFxKit Content Team
Technical review: MyFxKit Technical Team
Official sources checked: 30 September 2026
Snapshot ID: MFK-FIRM-ZORAFX-2026-09-30-01

This review is not financial advice or a guarantee of passing or receiving a payout. Rules and prices can change. The checkout summary, contract and account-specific terms on the purchase date are the final reference.
ZoraFX review: quick verdict
- LastProp is a two-step evaluation with 10% and 5% targets, 5% daily drawdown, 12% static total drawdown and three minimum trading days per phase.
- LastProp's profit share is variable. The performance index can produce a 90%, 80% or 40% trader share. Above an 80% index, withdrawal remains unavailable until the ratio falls.
- Two‑Phase uses 10% and 5% targets, 5% daily drawdown and 10% static total drawdown. Its current product page shows five minimum trading days and an 80%–90% share.
- Two‑Phase Pro is marketed without minimum days or a performance index, but its current official page conflicts with the older MyFxKit record on drawdown. It requires checkout-date confirmation.
- FastProp has no evaluation, a 50% base share and 5% total drawdown. An optional 80% share replaces its capital-growth route and moves calculation to a seven-trading-day cycle.
- News trading is allowed, while general automated trading is prohibited. Named money-management tools are treated separately.
- ZoraFX accepts Iranian traders and supports rial and crypto payments. KYC is required for funded access and withdrawals.
What is ZoraFX?
The ZoraFX profile on MyFxKit describes an Iranian-operated business with a Saint Lucia entity. The official site names Zora Capital Limited, registration number 31000319811706, and a Saint Lucia address.
Company registration is not the same as financial regulation. MyFxKit does not list ZoraFX as supervised by a financial regulator. Registration indicates a stated legal entity, but it does not by itself prove a brokerage licence or provide an independent path for resolving prop-account and payout disputes.
For residents of Iran, rial payments, crypto payments and Persian support reduce reliance on foreign intermediaries. They do not replace checking account rules, platform execution and independent payout evidence.
Comparing the four ZoraFX plans

| Feature | LastProp | Two‑Phase | Two‑Phase Pro | FastProp |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Two-step | Two-step | Two-step | Direct |
| Targets | 10% and 5% | 10% and 5% | 10% and 5% | None; 10% for growth |
| Published daily DD | 5% | 5% | 5% on current page | No separate daily line |
| Published total DD | 12% static | 10% static | 10% on current page | 5% static |
| Minimum days | 3 per phase | 5 | None | 5 for base payout |
| Profit share | 40%–90% | 80%–90% | 60%–80% | 50% or optional 80% |
| First payout cycle | 14 active days | Plan and add-on dependent | Daily or weekly | 5 days; 80% option uses 7 days |
| Weekend holding | Allowed | Account-term dependent | Advertised as allowed | Add-on |
| News trading | Allowed | Allowed | Allowed | Allowed |
This is a summary, not a substitute for account terms. LastProp's “up to 90%” depends on a performance index no higher than 20%. Pro's “daily withdrawal” still depends on eligible profit, account review and the applicable request process.
The Two‑Phase Pro data conflict
The current Two‑Phase Pro page displays 5% daily and 10% maximum drawdown while also describing the plan as using dynamic drawdown. The MyFxKit profile, last verified on 27 August 2026, records 4% daily, 8% total and a trailing model.
This conflict should not be resolved by assumption. A Pro buyer should verify four fields in the checkout summary and obtain written confirmation:
- Exact daily drawdown percentage
- Exact total drawdown percentage
- Static or trailing total-drawdown model
- How the floor behaves after profit and a withdrawal
Until the plan page, rules page and contract show the same logic, this review does not treat either set of Pro figures as universally binding.
ZoraFX prices
The following base prices were visible across MyFxKit's tracked profile and the official product pages on the verification date:
| Account size | LastProp | Two‑Phase | Two‑Phase Pro | FastProp |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,000 | $17 | $17 | Not offered | $48 |
| $2,000 | Not offered | Not offered | $50 | $95 |
| $2,500 | $34 | Not offered | Not offered | Not offered |
| $3,000 | Not offered | $33 | Not offered | Not offered |
| $5,000 | $59 | Not shown | $100 | $240 |
| $10,000 | $95 | Not shown | $175 | $477 |
| $15,000 | Not offered | $109 | $250 | Not offered |
| $25,000 | $169 | $155 | Not offered | Not offered |
| $50,000 | $315 | $310 | Not offered | $2,327 |
| $100,000 | $519 | $519 | Not offered | Not offered |
| $200,000 | $995 | Not offered | Not offered | Not offered |
FastProp's direct-stage fee is not directly comparable with a two-step evaluation fee. Temporary coupons should also remain outside the evergreen price table; verify the final price and every selected add-on at checkout.
How LastProp drawdown works

The current LastProp rules calculate total drawdown from initial balance and daily drawdown from start-of-day balance. Both balance and equity matter for breach monitoring, and the trading day resets at 00:00 UTC.
For a $10,000 LastProp account:
Total floor = $10,000 − 12% = $8,800
If start-of-day balance is $10,000:
Daily floor = $10,000 − 5% = $9,500
If the next day's opening balance has grown to $10,500:
New daily floor = $10,500 − 5% = $9,975
The total floor remains static, but the daily floor changes with the day's starting balance. Commission, swap and unrealised loss need to fit inside the safety margin. Treat touching the mathematical boundary as a breach risk rather than usable room.
LastProp performance index

The official formula is:
Performance index = Highest daily result ÷ Net account profit × 100
| Performance index | Evaluation status | Funded trader share |
|---|---|---|
| 0%–20% | May continue and pass | 90% |
| Above 20%–40% | May continue and pass | 80% |
| Above 40%–80% | May continue and pass | 40% |
| Above 80% | Next-stage request waits until ratio falls | Withdrawal waits until ratio falls |
If the best day is $400 and net profit is $1,000, the index is 40%. To reduce that same best day to a 20% share, net profit must reach at least $2,000.
This is more than a passing rule: it directly changes the amount paid to the trader. Two accounts can earn the same total profit yet receive materially different shares because one result is concentrated in fewer days. The MyFxKit consistency calculator can model the ratio.
LastProp payout and capital growth

Under the current LastProp rules:
- The first withdrawal requires at least 14 active trading days.
- Later withdrawals require at least 10 active trading days.
- Requests can be submitted only on Tuesdays.
- The stated processing time is up to 72 business hours.
- Simultaneous withdrawals from multiple active accounts are prohibited.
- The account must be at least 3% in profit to qualify for capital growth.
At an index of 20% or lower, the trader may qualify for a 90% share, 100% fee refund and a 20% capital increase. The default fee refund occurs after the third withdrawal, but the 0%–20% performance range may move it to the first or second withdrawal. Passing also credits 20% of the purchase amount to the reward wallet.
If an account fails by exceeding drawdown, 20% of the purchase amount is credited to the credit wallet. It is not cash-withdrawable and the current wording gives it a 72-hour use window.
FastProp: direct access with a 50% base share
FastProp has no evaluation and is offered from 1K to 50K. Its product page shows 5% total drawdown and no separate daily-drawdown line. The base product states five days for withdrawal and a 50% trader share.
The optional 80% share changes calculation and withdrawal to seven trading days but removes FastProp's capital-increase feature. It is therefore a trade between more current profit and the future scaling route, not a free percentage upgrade.
“Real account” should not be read as a personal brokerage balance owned by the trader. Withdrawal rights apply only to eligible profit under the contract; the account balance itself is not withdrawable trader property.
Standard Two‑Phase
Standard Two‑Phase has the clearest base structure: 10% and 5% targets, 5% daily drawdown, 10% static total drawdown and five minimum trading days. The base share is 80%, while the product page advertises a range up to 90%.
Published add-ons include removal of minimum days, a 200% refund, insurance and replacing an 80% behavioural rule with 3% funded floating risk. An add-on can materially change the plan; base-plan summaries do not fully describe an account purchased with those options.
EAs, copy trading, VPS and trading styles
The LastProp rules prohibit bots, EAs and automated trading tools. Named money-management utilities such as Trading Board and Glory Money Management are treated as permitted tools.
Copy trading is allowed only between ZoraFX accounts belonging to the same user. Copying between different people or from an outside account is prohibited. The KYC-verified person must manage and trade the account.
VPS use is prohibited. This is a major constraint for traders who depend on a fixed remote environment or continuous execution.
Scalping, day trading, swing trading, manual martingale and news trading are allowed inside the rules. Hedging inside one account is allowed; hedging across two or more accounts results in termination.
Trades below one minute
Sub-one-minute trades are not completely prohibited. In funded LastProp, if profit from those trades exceeds 20% of total account profit, withdrawal remains unavailable until the ratio falls to 20% or lower.
If total account profit is $1,000, aggregate profit from sub-one-minute trades must remain at or below $200. Losses on other fast trades should not be assumed to cancel that amount; the published wording focuses on profit earned within the short-duration category.
Identity verification and access from Iran
KYC is required for receiving a funded account, withdrawing profit, making local-currency deposits or withdrawing from the wallet. The listed requirements include a personal mobile number, valid passport or national ID, a selfie with the document, and an account-holder bank card for local deposits.
The minimum age is 18 and trading must occur on the user's dedicated devices. Identity, panel and payment data should match from the start.
The published country restrictions cover the United States, United Arab Emirates and Saint Lucia. MyFxKit records Iranian traders as accepted, but a trader should still confirm actual residence, IP situation and payment method in writing before buying.
Strengths
- Four distinct routes from two-step evaluation to direct access
- Iranian traders accepted, with rial and crypto payments
- 12% static total drawdown on LastProp
- News trading, LastProp weekend holding and conditional sub-minute trading
- Public performance-index formula with defined profit-share tiers
- Conditional refund, failure credit and capital growth on LastProp
- MetaTrader 5 and LastProp sizes up to 200K
Limitations and risks
- LastProp's trader share can fall from 90% to 40%
- Current conflict between the Two‑Phase Pro page and older MyFxKit data
- General EA and VPS prohibition
- LastProp requests only on Tuesday after enough active days
- No simultaneous withdrawals from multiple accounts
- Funded sub-one-minute profit-ratio restriction
- High FastProp fees compared with evaluated programs
- No independent financial regulator for prop-account disputes
Which ZoraFX plan fits which trader?

| Priority | Start by examining | Why | Main obstacle |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest static total-loss room | LastProp | 12% total drawdown | Performance index and variable share |
| Familiar evaluation structure | Two‑Phase | 5% daily and 10% total | Five minimum days and many add-ons |
| No minimum days or performance index | Two‑Phase Pro | More freedom on paper | Drawdown conflict requires confirmation |
| Direct access without evaluation | FastProp | No passing stage | 5% total drawdown and 50% base share |
| Evenly distributed profit | LastProp | Potential 90% share and growth | Index must remain at or below 20% |
| Concentrated winning days | Pro or another listed plan | Pro advertises no index | Its drawdown terms must be confirmed |
| EA or VPS is essential | None without written approval | Explicit restrictions | Account-closure risk |
Pre-purchase checklist
- Record the exact plan and every add-on shown at checkout.
- Take the daily and total drawdown percentages and model from that account's contract.
- For Two‑Phase Pro, obtain written clarification of the 5%/10% page values versus the older 4%/8% record.
- Calculate best-day profit as a percentage of net profit for LastProp.
- Put the payout cycle, request weekday and active-day requirement in a calendar.
- Measure the profit share produced by trades below one minute.
- Send the exact money-management tool name to support.
- Do not use a VPS, EA or external copier without written permission.
- Save the rules and checkout summary from the purchase date.
- Compare discounted price with base terms and add-on costs.
Frequently asked questions
Does ZoraFX accept Iranian traders?
Yes. MyFxKit records Iranian traders as accepted and lists rial and crypto payments. KYC with matching personal identity and payment information is required.
What is the LastProp profit share?
It is variable: an index up to 20% gives a 90% share, above 20% through 40% gives 80%, and above 40% through 80% gives 40%. Above 80%, withdrawal waits until the ratio falls.
Is LastProp total drawdown trailing?
No. The current rules calculate total drawdown from initial balance and daily drawdown from start-of-day balance.
Is news trading allowed?
Yes, but execution abuse, cross-account hedging and abnormal trading behaviour remain prohibited.
Are EAs allowed?
General bots and EAs are prohibited. Specific money-management tools are identified as allowed. Obtain written confirmation for the exact tool before buying.
Which ZoraFX plan is best?
There is no universal winner. LastProp offers more static drawdown room but a variable share; Two‑Phase is easier to model; Pro promises fewer performance restrictions but its current drawdown data needs confirmation; FastProp removes evaluation at a much higher fee and lower base share.
Final verdict
ZoraFX offers Iranian traders accessible payments and genuinely different products. LastProp suits more evenly distributed performance and traders who value a larger static loss allowance. Two‑Phase is structurally familiar, Pro reduces performance restrictions, and FastProp removes evaluation entirely.
The decisive risks are not the “up to 90%” headline. They are LastProp's variable share and the published Two‑Phase Pro drawdown conflict. Before purchase, compare the current ZoraFX profile, official rules and the contract shown for the selected account, then model the numbers with the MyFxKit drawdown calculator.
Rules & policies
Challenges & pricing
| Plan | Type | Account | Price | Split | Daily DD | Total DD | Model | Payout | TC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FastProp | Instant | $10,000 | $477 | 50% | 5% | 5% | Static | Weekly | 83.85 |
| FastProp | Instant | $5,000 | $240 | 50% | 5% | 5% | Static | Weekly | 83.85 |
| FastProp | Instant | $1,000 | $48 | 50% | 5% | 5% | Static | Weekly | 83.85 |
| FastProp | Instant | $20,000 | $947 | 50% | 5% | 5% | Static | Weekly | 83.85 |
| FastProp | Instant | $2,000 | $95 | 50% | 5% | 5% | Static | Weekly | 83.85 |
| Two-Phase Pro | 2-step | $2,000 | $50 | 80%↓60% | 4% | 8% | Trailing | Weekly | 80.94 |
| Two-Phase Pro | 2-step | $15,000 | $250 | 80%↓60% | 4% | 8% | Trailing | Weekly | 80.94 |
| Two-Phase Pro | 2-step | $5,000 | $100 | 80%↓60% | 4% | 8% | Trailing | Weekly | 80.94 |
| Two-Phase Pro | 2-step | $10,000 | $175 | 80%↓60% | 4% | 8% | Trailing | Weekly | 80.94 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $200,000 | $995 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $1,000 | $17 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $25,000 | $169 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $50,000 | $315 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $5,000 | $59 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $10,000 | $95 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $2,500 | $34 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| LastProp | 2-step | $100,000 | $519 | 90%↓40% | 5% | 12% | Static | Weekly | 78.77 |
| FastProp | Instant | $50,000 | $2,327 | 50% | 5% | 5% | Static | Weekly | 75.98 |
| Two-Phase | 2-step | $3,000 | $33 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Weekly | 75.78 |
| Two-Phase | 2-step | $100,000 | $519 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Weekly | 75.78 |
| Two-Phase | 2-step | $15,000 | $109 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Weekly | 75.78 |
| Two-Phase | 2-step | $25,000 | $155 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Weekly | 75.78 |
| Two-Phase | 2-step | $6,000 | $59 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Weekly | 75.78 |
| Two-Phase | 2-step | $50,000 | $310 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Weekly | 75.78 |
| Two-Phase | 2-step | $1,000 | $17 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Weekly | 75.78 |
The highest-scoring plans on this page are shaded. The exact score is in the last column. Scroll the table sideways to see every column.
How this score was calculated
The TC Score is not an opinion — it is arithmetic over published rules. Every input below is measured against the same scale for all firms on the board, so a component score of 70 means “better than most of the firms we list”, not “good in the abstract”. Here is the full working for this firm’s best plan.
Every scoring input is verified for this plan.
The three blocks
What a round turn actually costs you.
How much room the firm gives you to trade your way.
The constraints you have to trade inside.
What lifts this score
- Commission per lot— $0.00+7.0 pts vs an average firm · controls 14% of the score
- Per-trade risk cap— None+5.3 pts vs an average firm · controls 11% of the score
- Gold leverage— 1:50+4.1 pts vs an average firm · controls 9% of the score
What holds this score back
- Gold spread— 3.80−4.3 pts vs an average firm · controls 21% of the score
- Profit split— 50%−3.0 pts vs an average firm · controls 8% of the score
- Profit target— 10.0%−1.7 pts vs an average firm · controls 9% of the score
Every component
| Component | This firm | Across all firms | Score | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold spread Cost of trading | 3.80 | 1.00 best → 4.80 worst | 29.7 | 21.0% |
| Commission per lot Cost of trading | $0.00 | $0.00 best → $7.00 worst | 100.0 | 14.0% |
| Gold leverage Freedom to trade | 1:50 4.81 gold lots | 1:100 best → 1:8 worst | 96.1 | 9.0% |
| Profit split Freedom to trade | 50% | 90% best → 50% worst | 10.0 | 7.5% |
| Total drawdown Freedom to trade | 5.0% | 12% best → 3% worst | 22.9 | 4.5% |
| News trading Freedom to trade | Allowed | — | 100.0 | 3.0% |
| Expert advisors (EAs) Freedom to trade | Not allowed | — | 10.0 | 3.0% |
| Weekend holding Freedom to trade | Allowed | — | 100.0 | 3.0% |
| Profit target Rules & restrictions | 10.0% | 0% best → 10% worst | 30.2 | 8.8% |
| Daily drawdown Rules & restrictions | 5.0% | 5% best → 2% worst | 77.2 | 8.8% |
| Per-trade risk cap Rules & restrictions | None | — | 100.0 | 10.5% |
| Consistency rule Rules & restrictions | No rule | 100% best → 15% worst | 100.0 | 7.0% |
The range column shows the real best and worst values among the firms we list. Scoring uses a statistical scale (the board average plus or minus two standard deviations), which is why a component can score above 0 or below 100 without matching either extreme exactly.
The three blocks combine to a raw 63.85, which is then mapped onto the published 50–90 display range, giving 83.85.
Using this firm from Iran
Separate from the TC Score on purpose. That score rates the trading rules; this one answers whether you can buy and get paid at all. A firm can be excellent at one and useless at the other.
Accepts rial directly, so there is no USDT on-ramp to arrange first.
- Accepts Iranian traders
- Accepts rial payment
- Accepts USDT / crypto
Based on the firm’s published terms and payment methods. Verify directly before paying — terms change, and enforcement varies.
Payment methods
Get told when ZoraFX changes its rules
Prices, drawdown, payout terms — when this firm changes something we track, our Telegram bot messages the people following it. Free, opt-in, one tap to leave.
Follow on TelegramCheck this firm’s rules
Common questions
How much does a ZoraFX challenge cost?
ZoraFX currently sells 25 plans, from $17 to $2,327. The cheapest is $17, which buys a $1,000 account. That is a one-off entry fee — once you are funded, the profit split and the risk rules move far more money over a year than the fee does.
What profit split does ZoraFX pay?
It depends on the plan: ZoraFX's split ranges from 50% to 90%. On every $1,000 withdrawn that spread is $400, and unlike the entry fee it repeats on every payout.
How soon can you withdraw from ZoraFX?
It depends on the plan: the soonest is after 5 days and the longest after 14 days. After that, payouts run weekly. This is the wait for the first payout only.
What are ZoraFX's drawdown rules?
ZoraFX caps daily loss at 4–5% and total loss at 5–12%. The total-drawdown model differs between plans, and that model usually matters more than the percentage — check the one on your plan before buying.
Does ZoraFX have a consistency rule?
Yes, on some of its plans. The strictest cap is 40%, meaning no single day may account for more than 40% of your total profit. Breaking it can delay a payout or fail the account even when your overall profit is fine.
Does ZoraFX accept Iranian traders?
Yes. ZoraFX accepts Iranian traders and it accepts rial payment, which is the easiest case because it removes the whole USDT on-ramp.
Data is gathered from public sources and the firm’s own materials, may be out of date, and is provided “as is” with no guarantee. Nothing here is financial advice — always verify directly with the firm before buying a challenge.
Back to the leaderboard