
Volt Funded
TC Score
Every scoring input for this plan is verified.
Overview
Comoros-licensed (Mwali International Services Authority) prop firm operated by Parlance Trading Ltd. Two plans: 1V One-Phase and 2V Two-Phase, sizes $2.5K–$100K. 90% funded profit split, crypto-only deposits and payouts. Persian, Russian, Uzbek locales — Iranian-trader friendly.
Rules & policies
Challenges & pricing
| Plan | Type | Account | Price | Split | Daily DD | Total DD | Model | Payout | TC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2V Two-Phase | 2-step | $75,000 | $390 | 90% | 4% | 10% | Static | — | 77.63 |
| 2V Two-Phase | 2-step | $2,500 | $30 | 90% | 4% | 10% | Static | — | 77.63 |
| 2V Two-Phase | 2-step | $25,000 | $200 | 90% | 4% | 10% | Static | — | 77.63 |
| 2V Two-Phase | 2-step | $100,000 | $520 | 90% | 4% | 10% | Static | — | 77.63 |
| 2V Two-Phase | 2-step | $5,000 | $50 | 90% | 4% | 10% | Static | — | 77.63 |
| 2V Two-Phase | 2-step | $10,000 | $95 | 90% | 4% | 10% | Static | — | 77.63 |
| 2V Two-Phase | 2-step | $50,000 | $300 | 90% | 4% | 10% | Static | — | 77.63 |
| 1V One-Phase | 1-step | $100,000 | $550 | 90% | 3% | 8% | Static | — | 72.58 |
| 1V One-Phase | 1-step | $10,000 | $105 | 90% | 3% | 8% | Static | — | 72.58 |
| 1V One-Phase | 1-step | $75,000 | $420 | 90% | 3% | 8% | Static | — | 72.58 |
| 1V One-Phase | 1-step | $50,000 | $330 | 90% | 3% | 8% | Static | — | 72.58 |
| 1V One-Phase | 1-step | $5,000 | $55 | 90% | 3% | 8% | Static | — | 72.58 |
| 1V One-Phase | 1-step | $25,000 | $210 | 90% | 3% | 8% | Static | — | 72.58 |
| 1V One-Phase | 1-step | $2,500 | $30 | 90% | 3% | 8% | Static | — | 72.58 |
The highest-scoring plans on this page are shaded. The exact score is in the last column. Scroll the table sideways to see every column.
How this score was calculated
The TC Score is not an opinion — it is arithmetic over published rules. Every input below is measured against the same scale for all firms on the board, so a component score of 70 means “better than most of the firms we list”, not “good in the abstract”. Here is the full working for this firm’s best plan.
Every scoring input is verified for this plan.
The three blocks
What a round turn actually costs you.
How much room the firm gives you to trade your way.
The constraints you have to trade inside.
What lifts this score
- Gold spread— 1.40+5.4 pts vs an average firm · controls 21% of the score
- Per-trade risk cap— None+5.3 pts vs an average firm · controls 11% of the score
- Profit split— 90%+2.7 pts vs an average firm · controls 11% of the score
What holds this score back
- Commission per lot— $7.00−5.0 pts vs an average firm · controls 14% of the score
- News trading— Not allowed−1.7 pts vs an average firm · controls 4% of the score
- Expert advisors (EAs)— Not allowed−1.7 pts vs an average firm · controls 4% of the score
Every component
| Component | This firm | Across all firms | Score | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold spread Cost of trading | 1.40 | 1.00 best → 4.80 worst | 75.6 | 21.0% |
| Commission per lot Cost of trading | $7.00 | $0.00 best → $7.00 worst | 14.2 | 14.0% |
| Profit split Freedom to trade | 90% | 90% best → 50% worst | 74.9 | 10.7% |
| Total drawdown Freedom to trade | 10.0% | 12% best → 3% worst | 70.7 | 6.4% |
| News trading Freedom to trade | Not allowed | — | 10.0 | 4.3% |
| Expert advisors (EAs) Freedom to trade | Not allowed | — | 10.0 | 4.3% |
| Weekend holding Freedom to trade | Allowed | — | 100.0 | 4.3% |
| Profit target Rules & restrictions | 8.0% | 0% best → 10% worst | 50.3 | 8.8% |
| Daily drawdown Rules & restrictions | 4.0% | 5% best → 2% worst | 53.6 | 8.8% |
| Per-trade risk cap Rules & restrictions | None | — | 100.0 | 10.5% |
| Consistency rule Rules & restrictions | 40% | 100% best → 15% worst | 35.5 | 7.0% |
The range column shows the real best and worst values among the firms we list. Scoring uses a statistical scale (the board average plus or minus two standard deviations), which is why a component can score above 0 or below 100 without matching either extreme exactly.
Not counted
We have no verified value for these, so they were excluded from the score entirely rather than guessed at. Their weight was redistributed across what we do know.
- Gold leverage
The three blocks combine to a raw 57.63, which is then mapped onto the published 50–90 display range, giving 77.63.
Using this firm from Iran
Separate from the TC Score on purpose. That score rates the trading rules; this one answers whether you can buy and get paid at all. A firm can be excellent at one and useless at the other.
Usable, but you will need USDT — with the cost, delay and risk that carries.
- Accepts Iranian traders
- Accepts USDT / crypto
Based on the firm’s published terms and payment methods. Verify directly before paying — terms change, and enforcement varies.
Payment methods
Get told when Volt Funded changes its rules
Prices, drawdown, payout terms — when this firm changes something we track, our Telegram bot messages the people following it. Free, opt-in, one tap to leave.
Follow on TelegramCheck this firm’s rules
Common questions
How much does a Volt Funded challenge cost?
Volt Funded currently sells 14 plans, from $30 to $550. The cheapest is $30, which buys a $2,500 account. That is a one-off entry fee — once you are funded, the profit split and the risk rules move far more money over a year than the fee does.
What profit split does Volt Funded pay?
Volt Funded pays the trader 90% of profits on every plan. On each $1,000 you withdraw, $900 is yours.
How soon can you withdraw from Volt Funded?
The first withdrawal from Volt Funded is available after 7 days. That is the wait for the FIRST payout only and says nothing about later ones.
What are Volt Funded's drawdown rules?
Volt Funded caps daily loss at 3–4% and total loss at 8–10%. Total drawdown is static, measured from your starting balance, so profit you make does not drag the limit up behind you.
Does Volt Funded have a consistency rule?
Yes. The strictest cap is 40%, meaning no single day may account for more than 40% of your total profit. Breaking it can delay a payout or fail the account even when your overall profit is fine.
Does Volt Funded accept Iranian traders?
Yes, but through crypto only. Volt Funded accepts Iranian traders and it takes USDT; there is no direct rial rail, so budget for the cost and delay of the USDT on-ramp.
Data is gathered from public sources and the firm’s own materials, may be out of date, and is provided “as is” with no guarantee. Nothing here is financial advice — always verify directly with the firm before buying a challenge.
Back to the leaderboard