FundedNext
TC Score
Every scoring input for this plan is verified.
Overview
UAE-based prop firm with Stellar series — 2-Step, 1-Step, Lite, and Instant. Up to 95% profit split, refundable fee on first reward, and news trading allowed throughout.
Rules & policies
Challenges & pricing
| Plan | Type | Account | Price | Split | Daily DD | Total DD | Model | Payout | TC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar 2-Step | 2-step | $25,000 | $200 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Bi-weekly | 77.52 |
| Stellar 2-Step | 2-step | $200,000 | $1,100 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Bi-weekly | 77.52 |
| Stellar 2-Step | 2-step | $100,000 | $550 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Bi-weekly | 77.52 |
| Stellar 2-Step | 2-step | $50,000 | $300 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Bi-weekly | 77.52 |
| Stellar 2-Step | 2-step | $6,000 | $60 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Bi-weekly | 77.52 |
| Stellar 2-Step | 2-step | $15,000 | $120 | 80% | 5% | 10% | Static | Bi-weekly | 77.52 |
| Stellar Instant | Instant | $2,000 | $60 | 70% | — | 6% | Trailing | On demand | 73.46 |
| Stellar Instant | Instant | $20,000 | $600 | 70% | — | 6% | Trailing | On demand | 73.46 |
| Stellar Instant | Instant | $5,000 | $150 | 70% | — | 6% | Trailing | On demand | 73.46 |
| Stellar Instant | Instant | $10,000 | $300 | 70% | — | 6% | Trailing | On demand | 73.46 |
| Stellar Lite | 2-step | $100,000 | $400 | 80% | 4% | 8% | Static | Bi-weekly | 71.03 |
| Stellar Lite | 2-step | $200,000 | $799 | 80% | 4% | 8% | Static | Bi-weekly | 71.03 |
| Stellar Lite | 2-step | $50,000 | $230 | 80% | 4% | 8% | Static | Bi-weekly | 71.03 |
| Stellar Lite | 2-step | $10,000 | $60 | 80% | 4% | 8% | Static | Bi-weekly | 71.03 |
| Stellar Lite | 2-step | $5,000 | $33 | 80% | 4% | 8% | Static | Bi-weekly | 71.03 |
| Stellar Lite | 2-step | $25,000 | $140 | 80% | 4% | 8% | Static | Bi-weekly | 71.03 |
| Stellar 1-Step | 1-step | $15,000 | $130 | 80% | 3% | 6% | Static | Weekly | 68.15 |
| Stellar 1-Step | 1-step | $25,000 | $220 | 80% | 3% | 6% | Static | Weekly | 68.15 |
| Stellar 1-Step | 1-step | $50,000 | $330 | 80% | 3% | 6% | Static | Weekly | 68.15 |
| Stellar 1-Step | 1-step | $6,000 | $66 | 80% | 3% | 6% | Static | Weekly | 68.15 |
| Stellar 1-Step | 1-step | $100,000 | $570 | 80% | 3% | 6% | Static | Weekly | 68.15 |
| Stellar 1-Step | 1-step | $200,000 | $1,100 | 80% | 3% | 6% | Static | Weekly | 68.15 |
The highest-scoring plans on this page are shaded. The exact score is in the last column. Scroll the table sideways to see every column.
How this score was calculated
The TC Score is not an opinion — it is arithmetic over published rules. Every input below is measured against the same scale for all firms on the board, so a component score of 70 means “better than most of the firms we list”, not “good in the abstract”. Here is the full working for this firm’s best plan.
Every scoring input is verified for this plan.
The three blocks
What a round turn actually costs you.
How much room the firm gives you to trade your way.
The constraints you have to trade inside.
What lifts this score
- Per-trade risk cap— None+5.3 pts vs an average firm · controls 11% of the score
- Consistency rule— No rule+3.5 pts vs an average firm · controls 7% of the score
- Daily drawdown— 5.0%+2.4 pts vs an average firm · controls 9% of the score
What holds this score back
- Gold spread— 4.50−7.1 pts vs an average firm · controls 21% of the score
- Commission per lot— $5.00−1.5 pts vs an average firm · controls 14% of the score
- Gold leverage— 1:25−0.3 pts vs an average firm · controls 9% of the score
Every component
| Component | This firm | Across all firms | Score | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold spread Cost of trading | 4.50 | 1.00 best → 4.80 worst | 16.3 | 21.0% |
| Commission per lot Cost of trading | $5.00 | $0.00 best → $7.00 worst | 39.6 | 14.0% |
| Gold leverage Freedom to trade | 1:25 2.40 gold lots | 1:100 best → 1:8 worst | 47.0 | 9.0% |
| Profit split Freedom to trade | 80% | 90% best → 50% worst | 46.5 | 7.5% |
| Total drawdown Freedom to trade | 10.0% | 12% best → 3% worst | 70.7 | 4.5% |
| News trading Freedom to trade | Allowed | — | 100.0 | 3.0% |
| Expert advisors (EAs) Freedom to trade | Allowed | — | 100.0 | 3.0% |
| Weekend holding Freedom to trade | Allowed | — | 100.0 | 3.0% |
| Profit target Rules & restrictions | 8.0% | 0% best → 10% worst | 50.3 | 8.8% |
| Daily drawdown Rules & restrictions | 5.0% | 5% best → 2% worst | 77.2 | 8.8% |
| Per-trade risk cap Rules & restrictions | None | — | 100.0 | 10.5% |
| Consistency rule Rules & restrictions | No rule | 100% best → 15% worst | 100.0 | 7.0% |
The range column shows the real best and worst values among the firms we list. Scoring uses a statistical scale (the board average plus or minus two standard deviations), which is why a component can score above 0 or below 100 without matching either extreme exactly.
The three blocks combine to a raw 57.52, which is then mapped onto the published 50–90 display range, giving 77.52.
Using this firm from Iran
Separate from the TC Score on purpose. That score rates the trading rules; this one answers whether you can buy and get paid at all. A firm can be excellent at one and useless at the other.
Usable, but you will need USDT — with the cost, delay and risk that carries.
- Accepts Iranian traders
- Accepts USDT / crypto
Based on the firm’s published terms and payment methods. Verify directly before paying — terms change, and enforcement varies.
Payment methods
Get told when FundedNext changes its rules
Prices, drawdown, payout terms — when this firm changes something we track, our Telegram bot messages the people following it. Free, opt-in, one tap to leave.
Follow on TelegramCheck this firm’s rules
Further reading
- PropiaFunds vs FundedNextCompare PropiaFunds and FundedNext on 50K two-step pricing, targets, drawdown, platforms, payouts, trading rules and country access.
- Funding Pips vs FundedNextCompare Funding Pips and FundedNext on targets, drawdown, trading rules, platforms, payouts, scaling and country restrictions.
- FTMO vs FundedNextCompare FTMO and FundedNext on targets, drawdown formulas, fees, platforms, payout cycles, scaling and country access before choosing a challenge.
Common questions
How much does a FundedNext challenge cost?
FundedNext currently sells 22 plans, from $32.99 to $1,099.99. The cheapest is $32.99, which buys a $5,000 account. That is a one-off entry fee — once you are funded, the profit split and the risk rules move far more money over a year than the fee does.
What profit split does FundedNext pay?
It depends on the plan: FundedNext's split ranges from 70% to 80%. On every $1,000 withdrawn that spread is $100, and unlike the entry fee it repeats on every payout.
How soon can you withdraw from FundedNext?
It depends on the plan: the soonest is after 5 days and the longest after 21 days. This is the wait for the first payout only.
What are FundedNext's drawdown rules?
FundedNext caps daily loss at 3–5% and total loss at 6–10%. The total-drawdown model differs between plans, and that model usually matters more than the percentage — check the one on your plan before buying.
Does FundedNext have a consistency rule?
No — on the data we have verified, FundedNext imposes no single-day profit cap. One outsized day cannot fail the account on its own, which is not true of every firm.
Does FundedNext accept Iranian traders?
Yes, but through crypto only. FundedNext accepts Iranian traders and it takes USDT; there is no direct rial rail, so budget for the cost and delay of the USDT on-ramp.
Data is gathered from public sources and the firm’s own materials, may be out of date, and is provided “as is” with no guarantee. Nothing here is financial advice — always verify directly with the firm before buying a challenge.
Back to the leaderboard